Skip to main content
CHELTENHAM
BOROUGH COUNCIL
Accessibility statement
Section menu
Be a Councillor
Calendar
Committees
Complaints against a Councillor
Constitution
Decisions
Election results
Forward plans
Get Involved
Joint Committees
Library
Meetings
Members' Allowances
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Petitions
Public Questions
Register of Interests
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Your Councillors
Your MPs
Logon
Home
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments and Remuneration Committee
Appointments and Remuneration Sub-Committee
Audit, Compliance and Governance Committee
Cabinet
Community Infrastructure Levy ( CIL ) Neighbo
CONSTITUTION
Council
Economy and Business Improvement Overview and
Environment Overview and Scrutiny Committee-d
Full Licensing Committee
Library
Licensing Sub Committee-Alcohol and Gambling
Licensing Sub-Committee - Miscellaneous
Licensing Sub-Committee-expired
Overview & Scrutiny Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Sub-Committee
Planning Committee
Scrutiny Task Group - Planning Code of Conduc
Social and Community Overview and Scrutiny Co
Staff and Support Services - dissolved
Standards Committee
Standards Sub-Committee
Council, 209 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Barbara Driver
30
Councillor Bernard Fisher
107
Councillor Garth Barnes
97
Councillor Ian Bickerton
41
Councillor Nigel Britter
110
Councillor Tim Cooper
9
Councillor Jacky Fletcher
44
Councillor Wendy Flynn
103
Councillor Robert Garnham
27
Councillor Les Godwin
25
Councillor Penny Hall
33
Councillor Colin Hay
67
Councillor Rowena Hay
111
Councillor Diane Hibbert
15
Councillor Sandra Holliday
87
Councillor Peter Jeffries
104
Councillor Steve Jordan
91
Councillor Robin MacDonald
8
Councillor Dan Murch
21
Councillor Paul Massey
31
Councillor Chris Mason
59
Councillor Andrew McKinlay
98
Councillor Max Wilkinson
76
Councillor Adam Lillywhite
31
Councillor John Payne
78
Councillor Paul McLain
22
Councillor Flo Clucas
73
Councillor Heather McLain
11
Councillor Matt Babbage
84
Councillor Iain Dobie
45
Councillor Chris Nelson
34
Councillor John Rawson
49
Councillor Anne Regan
47
Councillor Diggory Seacome
113
Councillor Paul Baker
73
Councillor Duncan Smith
41
Councillor Malcolm Stennett
77
Councillor Charles Stewart
29
Councillor Klara Sudbury
80
Councillor Martin Horwood
42
Lloyd Surgenor
11
Councillor Louis Savage
55
Councillor Pat Thornton
61
Councillor Jon Walklett
64
Councillor Andrew Wall
21
Councillor John Webster
10
Councillor Dilys Barrell
31
Councillor Paul Wheeldon
10
Councillor Simon Wheeler
108
Councillor Roger Whyborn
87
Councillor Jo Teakle
15
Councillor Mike Collins
58
Councillor Dennis Parsons
34
Councillor Karl Hobley
35
Councillor Tony Oliver
51
Councillor Paul McCloskey
56
Councillor Steve Harvey
60
Councillor Dr David Willingham
60
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth
25
Councillor Helena McCloskey
60
Councillor Chris Coleman
81
Councillor Angie Boyes
38
Councillor Stephen Cooke
20
Councillor Jo Stafford
26
Councillor Jonny Brownsteen
28
Councillor Victoria Atherstone
47
Councillor Emma Nelson
23
Councillor Rob Reid
35
Councillor Tim Harman
99
Councillor David Prince
22
Councillor Andrew Lansley
16
Councillor Andrew Chard
36
Councillor Suzanne Williams
85
Councillor Chris Ryder
44
Councillor Barbara Clark
22
Councillor Guy Maughfling
5
Councillor Stephan Fifield
22
Councillor Ian Bassett-Smith
12
Councillor Richard Pineger
20
Councillor Alisha Lewis
23
Councillor Julie Sankey
21
Councillor Izaac Tailford
14
Councillor Glenn Andrews
17
Councillor Jackie Chelin
17
Councillor Julian Tooke
13
Councillor Tabi Joy
15
Councillor Adrian Bamford
16
Councillor Graham Beale
11
Councillor Ed Chidley
7
Councillor Stan Smith
4
Councillor Jan Foster
0
Councillor Ashleigh Davies
0
Councillor Frank Allen
0
Councillor Helen Pemberton
0
Councillor Chris Day
0
Councillor Dr Steve Steinhardt
0
Councillor Andy Mutton
0
Councillor Cathal Lynch
0
Councillor Ben Orme
0
Councillor Julia Chandler
0
Councillor Juan Carlos Garcia Clamp
0
Standards Committee, 52 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Bernard Fisher
8
Councillor Garth Barnes
6
Councillor Jacky Fletcher
4
Councillor Wendy Flynn
4
Councillor Les Godwin
6
Councillor Colin Hay
2
Councillor Rowena Hay
3
Councillor Peter Jeffries
2
Councillor Robin MacDonald
4
Councillor Max Wilkinson
10
Councillor John Payne
11
Councillor Anne Regan
5
Councillor Klara Sudbury
4
Councillor Martin Horwood
6
Councillor Louis Savage
4
Councillor Simon Wheeler
3
Councillor Roger Whyborn
2
Councillor Karl Hobley
3
Councillor Tony Oliver
1
Councillor Dr David Willingham
1
Councillor Helena McCloskey
5
Councillor Jo Stafford
1
Councillor Tim Harman
4
Councillor Suzanne Williams
4
Councillor Ian Bassett-Smith
1
Councillor Alisha Lewis
1
Councillor Izaac Tailford
0
Be a Councillor
Calendar
Committees
Complaints against a Councillor
Constitution
Decisions
Election results
Forward plans
Get Involved
Joint Committees
Library
Meetings
Members' Allowances
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Petitions
Public Questions
Register of Interests
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Your Councillors
Your MPs
Logon