Cheltenham Borough Council
Cheltenham Borough Council

Hello, please sign in to your account. New customer? Creating a new account only takes moments.

find our main contact details and opening hours or find our location.

Committee attendance

Audit, Compliance and Governance Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Victoria Atherstone 1
Councillor Matt Babbage 1
Councillor Jonny Brownsteen 1
Councillor Steve Harvey 1
Councillor Rowena Hay 1
Councillor Tony Oliver 1
Councillor Jo Stafford 0
Councillor David Willingham 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Victoria Atherstone 3
Councillor Matt Babbage 3
Councillor Paul Baker 1
Councillor Garth Barnes 1
Councillor Dilys Barrell 3
Councillor Angie Boyes 2
Councillor Nigel Britter 3
Councillor Jonny Brownsteen 3
Councillor Flo Clucas 2
Councillor Chris Coleman 3
Councillor Mike Collins 2
Councillor Stephen Cooke 3
Councillor Iain Dobie 3
Councillor Bernard Fisher 3
Councillor Wendy Flynn 3
Councillor Tim Harman 3
Councillor Steve Harvey 3
Councillor Rowena Hay 2
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 2
Councillor Karl Hobley 3
Councillor Sandra Holliday 3
Councillor Martin Horwood 2
Councillor Peter Jeffries 1
Councillor Steve Jordan 3
Councillor Chris Mason 1
Councillor Paul McCloskey 3
Councillor Andrew McKinlay 3
Councillor Tony Oliver 3
Councillor Dennis Parsons 3
Councillor John Payne 3
Councillor Louis Savage 2
Councillor Diggory Seacome 3
Councillor Jo Stafford 3
Councillor Malcolm Stennett 3
Councillor Klara Sudbury 2
Councillor Simon Wheeler 2
Councillor Roger Whyborn 3
Councillor Max Wilkinson 3
Councillor Suzanne Williams 3
Councillor David Willingham 3
Full Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angie Boyes 0
Councillor Mike Collins 1
Councillor Wendy Flynn 1
Councillor Tim Harman 0
Councillor Paul McCloskey 2
Councillor Dennis Parsons 0
Councillor Diggory Seacome 2
Councillor Jo Stafford 1
Councillor Simon Wheeler 1
Councillor Roger Whyborn 2
Councillor David Willingham 2
Licensing Sub Committee-Alcohol and Gambling, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angie Boyes 1
Councillor Mike Collins 2
Councillor Paul McCloskey 2
Councillor Diggory Seacome 2
Councillor Simon Wheeler 2
Councillor Roger Whyborn 2
Councillor David Willingham 1
Licensing Sub-Committee - Miscellaneous, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Collins 0
Councillor Tim Harman 1
Councillor Diggory Seacome 0
Councillor Jo Stafford 1
Councillor Simon Wheeler 1
Councillor Roger Whyborn 1
Councillor David Willingham 1
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Baker 0
Councillor Dilys Barrell 2
Councillor Iain Dobie 2
Councillor Tim Harman 1
Councillor Sandra Holliday 2
Councillor Chris Mason 1
Councillor John Payne 2
Councillor Jo Stafford 1
Councillor Klara Sudbury 2
Councillor Max Wilkinson 1
Councillor David Willingham 1
Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Karl Hobley 0
Councillor Martin Horwood 2
Councillor John Payne 2
Councillor Louis Savage 2
Councillor Jo Stafford 1
Councillor Klara Sudbury 2
Councillor Max Wilkinson 2