Cheltenham Borough Council
Cheltenham Borough Council

Hello, please sign in to your account. New customer? Creating a new account only takes moments.

find our main contact details and opening hours or find our location.

Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Victoria Atherstone 2
Councillor Matt Babbage 3
Councillor Paul Baker 3
Councillor Garth Barnes 3
Councillor Dilys Barrell 2
Councillor Angie Boyes 2
Councillor Nigel Britter 3
Councillor Jonny Brownsteen 2
Councillor Flo Clucas 3
Councillor Chris Coleman 3
Councillor Mike Collins 3
Councillor Stephen Cooke 0
Councillor Iain Dobie 2
Councillor Bernard Fisher 3
Councillor Wendy Flynn 2
Councillor Tim Harman 3
Councillor Steve Harvey 3
Councillor Colin Hay 1
Councillor Rowena Hay 3
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 3
Councillor Karl Hobley 3
Councillor Sandra Holliday 1
Councillor Martin Horwood 2
Councillor Peter Jeffries 3
Councillor Steve Jordan 3
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 0
Councillor Chris Mason 2
Councillor Helena McCloskey 2
Councillor Paul McCloskey 3
Councillor Andrew McKinlay 3
Councillor Chris Nelson 1
Councillor Tony Oliver 3
Councillor Dennis Parsons 3
Councillor John Payne 2
Councillor Chris Ryder 1
Councillor Louis Savage 3
Councillor Diggory Seacome 3
Councillor Jo Stafford 2
Councillor Malcolm Stennett 3
Councillor Klara Sudbury 3
Councillor Pat Thornton 1
Councillor Jon Walklett 1
Councillor Simon Wheeler 3
Councillor Roger Whyborn 3
Councillor Max Wilkinson 3
Councillor Suzanne Williams 2
Councillor David Willingham 2
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Angie Boyes 1
Councillor Flo Clucas 0
Councillor Mike Collins 1
Councillor Tim Harman 1
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 0
Councillor Paul McCloskey 1
Councillor Dennis Parsons 1
Councillor Diggory Seacome 1
Councillor Simon Wheeler 1
Councillor Roger Whyborn 0
Councillor David Willingham 1
Licensing Sub-Committee - Miscellaneous, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Collins 0
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 2
Councillor Dennis Parsons 2
Councillor Diggory Seacome 2
Councillor Pat Thornton 2
Councillor Simon Wheeler 0
Councillor David Willingham 2
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Baker 1
Councillor Dilys Barrell 0
Councillor Chris Coleman 1
Councillor Iain Dobie 0
Councillor Tim Harman 2
Councillor Colin Hay 2
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 2
Councillor Sandra Holliday 2
Councillor Steve Jordan 1
Councillor Chris Mason 1
Councillor Helena McCloskey 2
Councillor Andrew McKinlay 1
Councillor Dennis Parsons 0
Councillor John Payne 1
Councillor Jo Stafford 0
Councillor Klara Sudbury 0
Councillor Jon Walklett 2
Councillor Roger Whyborn 1
Councillor Max Wilkinson 1
Councillor David Willingham 2
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Victoria Atherstone 1
Councillor Paul Baker 3
Councillor Garth Barnes 3
Councillor Dilys Barrell 1
Councillor Mike Collins 2
Councillor Stephen Cooke 1
Councillor Bernard Fisher 2
Councillor Wendy Flynn 1
Councillor Colin Hay 2
Councillor Rowena Hay 1
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 2
Councillor Karl Hobley 2
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 2
Councillor Chris Mason 1
Councillor Helena McCloskey 2
Councillor Paul McCloskey 2
Councillor Chris Nelson 1
Councillor Tony Oliver 3
Councillor John Payne 0
Councillor Louis Savage 0
Councillor Diggory Seacome 3
Councillor Pat Thornton 2
Councillor Simon Wheeler 3