Cheltenham Borough Council
Cheltenham Borough Council

Hello, please sign in to your account. New customer? Creating a new account only takes moments.

find our main contact details and opening hours or find our location.

Committee attendance

Appointments and Remuneration Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Victoria Atherstone 1
Councillor Dilys Barrell 1
Councillor Chris Coleman 0
Councillor Iain Dobie 1
Councillor Wendy Flynn 1
Councillor Tim Harman 1
Councillor Rowena Hay 1
Councillor Jo Stafford 0
Councillor Malcolm Stennett 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Victoria Atherstone 4
Councillor Matt Babbage 4
Councillor Paul Baker 4
Councillor Garth Barnes 3
Councillor Dilys Barrell 4
Councillor Angie Boyes 3
Councillor Nigel Britter 4
Councillor Jonny Brownsteen 4
Councillor Flo Clucas 4
Councillor Chris Coleman 1
Councillor Mike Collins 2
Councillor Stephen Cooke 4
Councillor Iain Dobie 3
Councillor Bernard Fisher 4
Councillor Wendy Flynn 3
Councillor Tim Harman 4
Councillor Steve Harvey 4
Councillor Rowena Hay 4
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 4
Councillor Karl Hobley 2
Councillor Sandra Holliday 4
Councillor Martin Horwood 3
Councillor Peter Jeffries 4
Councillor Steve Jordan 4
Councillor Chris Mason 3
Councillor Paul McCloskey 3
Councillor Andrew McKinlay 4
Councillor Tony Oliver 4
Councillor Dennis Parsons 4
Councillor John Payne 4
Councillor Louis Savage 4
Councillor Diggory Seacome 4
Councillor Jo Stafford 4
Councillor Malcolm Stennett 2
Councillor Klara Sudbury 3
Councillor Simon Wheeler 4
Councillor Roger Whyborn 4
Councillor Max Wilkinson 4
Councillor Suzanne Williams 3
Councillor David Willingham 3
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angie Boyes 2
Councillor Mike Collins 2
Councillor Tim Harman 2
Councillor Paul McCloskey 2
Councillor Dennis Parsons 2
Councillor Diggory Seacome 2
Councillor Jo Stafford 1
Councillor Simon Wheeler 2
Councillor Roger Whyborn 1
Councillor David Willingham 2
Licensing Sub-Committee - Miscellaneous, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Collins 3
Councillor Tim Harman 1
Councillor Paul McCloskey 1
Councillor Dennis Parsons 3
Councillor Diggory Seacome 2
Councillor Jo Stafford 1
Councillor Simon Wheeler 2
Councillor David Willingham 2
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Baker 4
Councillor Dilys Barrell 4
Councillor Flo Clucas 1
Councillor Chris Coleman 1
Councillor Iain Dobie 3
Councillor Sandra Holliday 3
Councillor Martin Horwood 1
Councillor Steve Jordan 1
Councillor Chris Mason 4
Councillor Dennis Parsons 4
Councillor John Payne 4
Councillor Diggory Seacome 1
Councillor Jo Stafford 3
Councillor Klara Sudbury 3
Councillor Max Wilkinson 4
Councillor David Willingham 2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Victoria Atherstone 4
Councillor Paul Baker 5
Councillor Garth Barnes 4
Councillor Dilys Barrell 5
Councillor Mike Collins 4
Councillor Stephen Cooke 3
Councillor Bernard Fisher 5
Councillor Rowena Hay 5
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 2
Councillor Karl Hobley 4
Councillor Paul McCloskey 4
Councillor Tony Oliver 5
Councillor Dennis Parsons 2
Councillor John Payne 5
Councillor Louis Savage 2
Councillor Diggory Seacome 5
Councillor Simon Wheeler 4
Councillor Roger Whyborn 1