Cheltenham Borough Council
Cheltenham Borough Council

Hello, please sign in to your account. New customer? Creating a new account only takes moments.

find our main contact details and opening hours or find our location.

Committee attendance

Appointments and Remuneration Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Flo Clucas 1
Councillor Chris Coleman 1
Councillor Bernard Fisher 0
Councillor Wendy Flynn 1
Councillor Colin Hay 2
Councillor Rowena Hay 2
Councillor Chris Mason 0
Councillor Malcolm Stennett 1
Councillor Jon Walklett 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Babbage 4
Councillor Paul Baker 4
Councillor Garth Barnes 4
Councillor Ian Bickerton 2
Councillor Nigel Britter 4
Councillor Flo Clucas 4
Councillor Chris Coleman 3
Councillor Mike Collins 3
Councillor Bernard Fisher 4
Councillor Wendy Flynn 4
Councillor Tim Harman 3
Councillor Steve Harvey 3
Councillor Colin Hay 4
Councillor Rowena Hay 4
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 4
Councillor Karl Hobley 3
Councillor Sandra Holliday 2
Councillor Peter Jeffries 4
Councillor Steve Jordan 4
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 4
Councillor Chris Mason 4
Councillor Helena McCloskey 4
Councillor Paul McCloskey 4
Councillor Andrew McKinlay 4
Councillor Chris Nelson 4
Councillor Tony Oliver 2
Councillor Dennis Parsons 2
Councillor John Payne 4
Councillor Chris Ryder 2
Councillor Louis Savage 3
Councillor Diggory Seacome 4
Councillor Malcolm Stennett 4
Councillor Klara Sudbury 3
Councillor Pat Thornton 4
Councillor Jon Walklett 4
Councillor Simon Wheeler 3
Councillor Roger Whyborn 4
Councillor Max Wilkinson 4
Councillor Suzanne Williams 3
Councillor David Willingham 3
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Collins 1
Councillor Bernard Fisher 0
Councillor Tim Harman 0
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 1
Councillor Helena McCloskey 0
Councillor Paul McCloskey 0
Councillor Dennis Parsons 1
Councillor Diggory Seacome 1
Councillor Pat Thornton 1
Councillor Max Wilkinson 1
Councillor David Willingham 1
Licensing Sub-Committee - Miscellaneous, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 3
Councillor Dennis Parsons 4
Councillor Diggory Seacome 5
Councillor Pat Thornton 3
Councillor David Willingham 5
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Babbage 1
Councillor Paul Baker 4
Councillor Tim Harman 4
Councillor Colin Hay 4
Councillor Rowena Hay 1
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 2
Councillor Sandra Holliday 2
Councillor Steve Jordan 2
Councillor Chris Mason 4
Councillor Helena McCloskey 3
Councillor Paul McCloskey 1
Councillor John Payne 4
Councillor Jon Walklett 3
Councillor Max Wilkinson 4
Councillor David Willingham 1
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Babbage 1
Councillor Paul Baker 4
Councillor Garth Barnes 5
Councillor Mike Collins 4
Councillor Bernard Fisher 6
Councillor Colin Hay 6
Councillor Rowena Hay 3
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 6
Councillor Karl Hobley 6
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 6
Councillor Helena McCloskey 6
Councillor Paul McCloskey 2
Councillor Chris Nelson 6
Councillor Tony Oliver 4
Councillor John Payne 2
Councillor Louis Savage 5
Councillor Diggory Seacome 4
Councillor Pat Thornton 5
Councillor Simon Wheeler 5