Cheltenham Borough Council
Cheltenham Borough Council

Hello, please sign in to your account. New customer? Creating a new account only takes moments.

find our main contact details and opening hours or find our location.

Committee attendance

Cabinet, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Babbage 3
Councillor Dilys Barrell 1
Councillor Flo Clucas 3
Councillor Chris Coleman 7
Councillor Tim Harman 1
Councillor Rowena Hay 7
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 4
Councillor Peter Jeffries 6
Councillor Steve Jordan 7
Councillor Andrew McKinlay 7
Councillor Klara Sudbury 1
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Victoria Atherstone 5
Councillor Matt Babbage 5
Councillor Paul Baker 5
Councillor Garth Barnes 3
Councillor Dilys Barrell 4
Councillor Angie Boyes 4
Councillor Nigel Britter 5
Councillor Jonny Brownsteen 5
Councillor Flo Clucas 5
Councillor Chris Coleman 3
Councillor Mike Collins 4
Councillor Stephen Cooke 5
Councillor Iain Dobie 5
Councillor Bernard Fisher 5
Councillor Wendy Flynn 2
Councillor Tim Harman 5
Councillor Steve Harvey 4
Councillor Rowena Hay 5
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 5
Councillor Karl Hobley 3
Councillor Sandra Holliday 4
Councillor Martin Horwood 4
Councillor Peter Jeffries 5
Councillor Steve Jordan 5
Councillor Chris Mason 5
Councillor Paul McCloskey 3
Councillor Andrew McKinlay 4
Councillor Tony Oliver 4
Councillor Dennis Parsons 5
Councillor John Payne 5
Councillor Louis Savage 4
Councillor Diggory Seacome 5
Councillor Jo Stafford 4
Councillor Malcolm Stennett 4
Councillor Klara Sudbury 5
Councillor Simon Wheeler 5
Councillor Roger Whyborn 5
Councillor Max Wilkinson 5
Councillor Suzanne Williams 5
Councillor David Willingham 5
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Baker 3
Councillor Dilys Barrell 3
Councillor Iain Dobie 3
Councillor Sandra Holliday 3
Councillor Martin Horwood 1
Councillor Chris Mason 3
Councillor Dennis Parsons 3
Councillor John Payne 1
Councillor Jo Stafford 1
Councillor Klara Sudbury 3
Councillor Max Wilkinson 2
Councillor David Willingham 1
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Victoria Atherstone 3
Councillor Paul Baker 5
Councillor Garth Barnes 4
Councillor Dilys Barrell 5
Councillor Mike Collins 5
Councillor Stephen Cooke 5
Councillor Bernard Fisher 5
Councillor Wendy Flynn 0
Councillor Rowena Hay 4
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 4
Councillor Karl Hobley 4
Councillor Paul McCloskey 4
Councillor Tony Oliver 5
Councillor Dennis Parsons 1
Councillor John Payne 4
Councillor Diggory Seacome 4
Councillor Klara Sudbury 1
Councillor Simon Wheeler 3
Councillor Roger Whyborn 2