Cheltenham Borough Council
Cheltenham Borough Council

Hello, please sign in to your account. New customer? Creating a new account only takes moments.

find our main contact details and opening hours or find our location.

Committee attendance

Appointments and Remuneration Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Flo Clucas 1
Councillor Chris Coleman 0
Councillor Bernard Fisher 0
Councillor Wendy Flynn 0
Councillor Colin Hay 1
Councillor Rowena Hay 1
Councillor Chris Mason 0
Councillor Malcolm Stennett 0
Councillor Jon Walklett 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Babbage 5
Councillor Paul Baker 5
Councillor Garth Barnes 4
Councillor Ian Bickerton 3
Councillor Nigel Britter 4
Councillor Flo Clucas 3
Councillor Chris Coleman 5
Councillor Mike Collins 4
Councillor Bernard Fisher 5
Councillor Wendy Flynn 3
Councillor Tim Harman 4
Councillor Steve Harvey 4
Councillor Colin Hay 5
Councillor Rowena Hay 5
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 1
Councillor Karl Hobley 5
Councillor Sandra Holliday 3
Councillor Peter Jeffries 5
Councillor Steve Jordan 5
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 4
Councillor Chris Mason 5
Councillor Helena McCloskey 4
Councillor Paul McCloskey 4
Councillor Andrew McKinlay 5
Councillor Chris Nelson 5
Councillor Tony Oliver 4
Councillor Dennis Parsons 4
Councillor John Payne 5
Councillor Chris Ryder 5
Councillor Louis Savage 4
Councillor Diggory Seacome 5
Councillor Malcolm Stennett 5
Councillor Klara Sudbury 5
Councillor Pat Thornton 3
Councillor Jon Walklett 5
Councillor Simon Wheeler 5
Councillor Roger Whyborn 5
Councillor Max Wilkinson 4
Councillor Suzanne Williams 4
Councillor David Willingham 5
Licensing Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Garth Barnes 1
Councillor Mike Collins 4
Councillor Bernard Fisher 1
Councillor Wendy Flynn 4
Councillor Tim Harman 3
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 3
Councillor Paul McCloskey 4
Councillor Dennis Parsons 3
Councillor John Payne 1
Councillor Diggory Seacome 4
Councillor Pat Thornton 4
Councillor Max Wilkinson 2
Councillor David Willingham 5
Licensing Sub-Committee - Miscellaneous, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Collins 0
Councillor Wendy Flynn 0
Councillor Tim Harman 0
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 1
Councillor Paul McCloskey 0
Councillor Dennis Parsons 1
Councillor Diggory Seacome 1
Councillor Pat Thornton 1
Councillor Max Wilkinson 0
Councillor David Willingham 1
Licensing Sub-Committee-expired, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Wendy Flynn 1
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 1
Councillor Diggory Seacome 1
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Baker 2
Councillor Wendy Flynn 1
Councillor Tim Harman 3
Councillor Colin Hay 2
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 2
Councillor Sandra Holliday 1
Councillor Steve Jordan 1
Councillor Chris Mason 2
Councillor Helena McCloskey 1
Councillor Paul McCloskey 1
Councillor John Payne 3
Councillor Jon Walklett 3
Councillor Max Wilkinson 3
Councillor David Willingham 2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Matt Babbage 4
Councillor Paul Baker 6
Councillor Garth Barnes 6
Councillor Mike Collins 6
Councillor Bernard Fisher 6
Councillor Colin Hay 4
Councillor Rowena Hay 1
Councillor Karl Hobley 3
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 6
Councillor Chris Mason 2
Councillor Helena McCloskey 4
Councillor Paul McCloskey 2
Councillor Chris Nelson 6
Councillor Tony Oliver 5
Councillor Louis Savage 6
Councillor Diggory Seacome 2
Councillor Klara Sudbury 2
Councillor Pat Thornton 6
Councillor Simon Wheeler 6