Cheltenham Borough Council
Cheltenham Borough Council

Hello, please sign in to your account. New customer? Creating a new account only takes moments.

find our main contact details and opening hours or find our location.

Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Victoria Atherstone 3
Councillor Matt Babbage 5
Councillor Paul Baker 5
Councillor Garth Barnes 4
Councillor Dilys Barrell 3
Councillor Angie Boyes 3
Councillor Nigel Britter 5
Councillor Jonny Brownsteen 3
Councillor Flo Clucas 5
Councillor Chris Coleman 4
Councillor Mike Collins 5
Councillor Stephen Cooke 1
Councillor Iain Dobie 3
Councillor Bernard Fisher 5
Councillor Wendy Flynn 4
Councillor Tim Harman 4
Councillor Steve Harvey 4
Councillor Colin Hay 2
Councillor Rowena Hay 5
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 5
Councillor Karl Hobley 5
Councillor Sandra Holliday 3
Councillor Martin Horwood 3
Councillor Peter Jeffries 5
Councillor Steve Jordan 5
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 1
Councillor Chris Mason 3
Councillor Helena McCloskey 3
Councillor Paul McCloskey 4
Councillor Andrew McKinlay 5
Councillor Chris Nelson 2
Councillor Tony Oliver 4
Councillor Dennis Parsons 5
Councillor John Payne 4
Councillor Chris Ryder 1
Councillor Louis Savage 4
Councillor Diggory Seacome 5
Councillor Jo Stafford 3
Councillor Malcolm Stennett 5
Councillor Klara Sudbury 4
Councillor Pat Thornton 2
Councillor Jon Walklett 2
Councillor Simon Wheeler 5
Councillor Roger Whyborn 5
Councillor Max Wilkinson 5
Councillor Suzanne Williams 4
Councillor David Willingham 4
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Angie Boyes 1
Councillor Flo Clucas 0
Councillor Mike Collins 1
Councillor Tim Harman 1
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 0
Councillor Paul McCloskey 1
Councillor Dennis Parsons 1
Councillor Diggory Seacome 1
Councillor Simon Wheeler 1
Councillor Roger Whyborn 0
Councillor David Willingham 1
Licensing Sub-Committee - Miscellaneous, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 2
Councillor Dennis Parsons 2
Councillor Diggory Seacome 2
Councillor Pat Thornton 2
Councillor David Willingham 2
Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Baker 2
Councillor Dilys Barrell 1
Councillor Chris Coleman 1
Councillor Iain Dobie 1
Councillor Tim Harman 4
Councillor Colin Hay 3
Councillor Rowena Hay 1
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 2
Councillor Sandra Holliday 4
Councillor Steve Jordan 1
Councillor Chris Mason 3
Councillor Helena McCloskey 2
Councillor Andrew McKinlay 1
Councillor Dennis Parsons 1
Councillor John Payne 3
Councillor Jo Stafford 1
Councillor Klara Sudbury 1
Councillor Jon Walklett 3
Councillor Roger Whyborn 1
Councillor Max Wilkinson 3
Councillor David Willingham 4
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Victoria Atherstone 2
Councillor Paul Baker 4
Councillor Garth Barnes 4
Councillor Dilys Barrell 3
Councillor Mike Collins 4
Councillor Stephen Cooke 3
Councillor Bernard Fisher 4
Councillor Wendy Flynn 2
Councillor Colin Hay 3
Councillor Rowena Hay 4
Councillor Alex Hegenbarth 4
Councillor Karl Hobley 5
Councillor Adam Lillywhite 3
Councillor Chris Mason 1
Councillor Helena McCloskey 3
Councillor Paul McCloskey 4
Councillor Chris Nelson 2
Councillor Tony Oliver 5
Councillor Dennis Parsons 1
Councillor John Payne 3
Councillor Louis Savage 2
Councillor Diggory Seacome 6
Councillor Klara Sudbury 1
Councillor Pat Thornton 3
Councillor Simon Wheeler 6